Joe Manganiello

Birth Name :

Joseph Michael Manganiello

Birth Date :

December 28, 1976

Birth Place :

Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Popular for :

As Alcide Herveaux in "True Blood" (TV)

Joe Manganiello Picture

Joe Manganiello Related News

Rep Confirms 'True Blood' Hunk Joe Manganiello Is Engaged

Rep Confirms 'True Blood' Hunk Joe Manganiello Is Engaged

Comment | 2241 days ago
The actor who plays Alcide Herveaux on the HBO series has popped the question to his model girlfriend Audra Marie during vacation in Italy, his representative reveals. Read More
Anna Paquin Could Romance 'One Tree Hill' Actor in 'True Blood'

Anna Paquin Could Romance 'One Tree Hill' Actor in 'True Blood'

Comment | 2544 days ago
Best known for his roles as Owen the Bartender on 'One Tree Hill', Joe Manganiello has got himself the role of werewolf Alcide who is likely to have a fling with Sookie Stackhouse. Read More