John Barrowman

Birth Name :

John Scot Barrowman

Birth Date :

March 11, 1967

Birth Place :

Glasgow, Scotland, UK

Popular for :

As Captain Jack in BBC's Tv series "Doctor Who" (2005-2010)

John Barrowman Related News

'Desperate Housewives' Star Wants Jake Gyllenhaal in His Biopic

'Desperate Housewives' Star Wants Jake Gyllenhaal in His Biopic

Comment | 2184 days ago
John Barrowman, who plays Patrick Logan in the TV series, thinks the 'Prince of Persia: Sands of Time' hunk would be the perfect candidate to play him if a biopic about him got the green light. Read More

John Barrowman Video

John Barrowman Movie