John Krasinski

Birth Name :

John Burke Krasinski

Birth Date :

October 20, 1979

Birth Place :

Newton, Massachusetts, USA

Popular for :

As Jim Halpert in NBC's series "The Office"

John Krasinski Picture

John Krasinski Related News

John Krasinski and Emily Blunt Enjoy 'Poop-Scooping' for Their Dog

John Krasinski and Emily Blunt Enjoy 'Poop-Scooping' for Their Dog

Comment | 1791 days ago
The 'Monsters vs Aliens' actor says he learns a lot about his girlfriend from sharing duties to take care of their red Labrador called Finn. Read More
Emily Blunt Looks Forward to Start a Family With John Krasinski

Emily Blunt Looks Forward to Start a Family With John Krasinski

Comment | 1804 days ago
'The Adjustment Bureau' actress says while she and her husband have no immediate plans to have kids, she knows he will be a great father because he is 'well-practiced'. Read More
Emily Blunt Marries John Krasinski in an Outdoor Ceremony

Emily Blunt Marries John Krasinski in an Outdoor Ceremony

Comment | 2039 days ago
Attended by such celebrity guests as George Clooney, the intimate nuptials for the Gwen Conliffe of 'The Wolfman' and the star of 'The Office' took place at Lake Como in Italy. Read More