Birth Name :

John Stephens

Birth Date :

December 28, 1978

Birth Place :

Springfield, Ohio, USA

Popular for :

Album "Get Lifted" (2004)

John Legend Picture

John Legend Related News

2011 NAACP Image Awards: Willow Smith Among Winners in Music

2011 NAACP Image Awards: Willow Smith Among Winners in Music

Comment | 1968 days ago
The 'Whip My Hair' hitmaker is dubbed Outstanding New Artist at the 42nd Annual NAACP Image Awards, while John Legend and The Roots dominate with two wins. Read More
John Legend Avoids Doing Karaoke Covers on 'Wake Up!'

John Legend Avoids Doing Karaoke Covers on 'Wake Up!'

Comment | 2112 days ago
Collaborating with Questlove and The Roots, the 'Ordinary People' singer sets out to pick songs which hadn't been covered too often before because there was more space to add new touches to them. Read More
BlackBerry Keeps John Legend Oblivious of Girlfriend's Lap Dance

BlackBerry Keeps John Legend Oblivious of Girlfriend's Lap Dance

Comment | 2162 days ago
Rumor has it, the 'Everybody Knows' singer is busy fiddling with his smartphone all the while Sports Illustrated swimsuit model Christine Teigen dances over him. Read More

John Legend Album and Single

John Legend Movie