John Lennon

Birth Name :

John Winston Lennon

Birth Date :

October 09, 1940

Birth Place :

Liverpool, England, UK

Popular for :

Album "Imagine" (1971)

John Lennon Related News

Lady GaGa to Perform at John Lennon's Birthday Bash

Lady GaGa to Perform at John Lennon's Birthday Bash

Comment | 2125 days ago
Along with Iggy Pop, the 'Poker Face' hitmaker have been scheduled to take part in a gig organized by Yoko Ono to celebrate the late The Beatles singer's 70th birthday. Read More
Berated for Letting Lady GaGa Playing John Lennon's Piano, Son Hits Back

Berated for Letting Lady GaGa Playing John Lennon's Piano, Son Hits Back

Comment | 2176 days ago
Though he has removed the controversial photo from his Twitter page, Sean Lennon insists that there is nothing wrong in letting the 'Telephone' singer playing the gift John gave to wife Yoko Ono. Read More
Ringo Starr: It's Normal for Me to Write a Song About John Lennon

Ringo Starr: It's Normal for Me to Write a Song About John Lennon

Comment | 2255 days ago
The former The Beatles drummer thinks that it would be 'weird' if anyone else does the same thing since he feels that he knew the man and had been friends for so long. Read More

John Lennon Video

John Lennon Movie