Birth Name :

John Clayton Mayer

Birth Date :

October 16, 1977

Birth Place :

Bridgeport, Connecticut, USA

Popular for :

Album "Room for Squares" (2001)

John Mayer Picture

John Mayer Related News

John Mayer's Los Angeles Home Is Up for Sale

John Mayer's Los Angeles Home Is Up for Sale

Comment | 2086 days ago
Although he reportedly bought the four-bedroom apartment for a reported 1.75 million dollars, John will take a loss on the property since he is selling it with an asking price of 1.3 million dollars. Read More
Kim Kardashian Linked Romantically to Kanye West and John Mayer

Kim Kardashian Linked Romantically to Kanye West and John Mayer

Comment | 2133 days ago
After being spotted hanging out with the rapper earlier this week in a Chicago restaurant, the reality star has been spotted on a date with the Blues singer in New York recently. Read More
John Mayer Throws Tirade Over Jennifer Aniston Story

John Mayer Throws Tirade Over Jennifer Aniston Story

Comment | 2188 days ago
Rumored rekindling romance with the star of 'The Switch', the 'Half of My Heart' singer blasts Huffington Post in a posting which questions, 'How do you pay your writers now, in Silly Bandz?' Read More

John Mayer Movie