John Stamos

Birth Name :

John Phillip Stamos

Birth Date :

August 19, 1963

Birth Place :

Cypress, California

Popular for :

As Jesse Katsopolis in TV show "Full House" (1987-1995)

John Stamos Picture

John Stamos Related News

New 'Glee' Clip: John Stamos Smooches Jayma Mays

New 'Glee' Clip: John Stamos Smooches Jayma Mays

Comment | 2133 days ago
The clip from the Britney Spears-themed episode teases the lip-lock action takes place in front of Will, while another one reveals the scene where Brittany and Santana cover 'Me Against the Music.' Read More
John Stamos Checks Matthew Morrison's Smile in His 'Glee' First Photo

John Stamos Checks Matthew Morrison's Smile in His 'Glee' First Photo

Comment | 2151 days ago
A first look at the 'ER' star starring as Emma's dentist boyfriend, Dr. Carl Howell, on season two of the FOX musical comedy series has him tending Matthew's Will Schuester. Read More
John Stamos Initially Offered Male Hooker Part for 'Glee'

John Stamos Initially Offered Male Hooker Part for 'Glee'

Comment | 2172 days ago
The Uncle Jesse of 'Full House' reveals to Ryan Seacrest that the show creator Ryan Murphy originally offers him the particular role before he finally plays as a dentist. Read More