John Travolta

Birth Name :

John Joseph Travolta

Birth Date :

February 18, 1954

Birth Place :

Englewood, New Jersey, USA

Popular for :

As Tony Manero in "Saturday Night Fever" (1977)

John Travolta Picture

John Travolta Related News

John Travolta Comes to Kirstie Alley's Aid on 'DWTS'

John Travolta Comes to Kirstie Alley's Aid on 'DWTS'

Comment | 2061 days ago
Calling himself the 'Dance Doctor', the 'Saturday Night Fever' actor advises Kirstie and her dancing partner Maksim Chmerkovskiy to release their 'romantic tension'. Read More
John Travolta and Wife Spend Excessive Sum of Money for Dogs

John Travolta and Wife Spend Excessive Sum of Money for Dogs

Comment | 2121 days ago
The 'Old Dogs' actor and his actress wife Kelly Preston have allegedly spent $2,200 to send their pet pooches to 'doggie boot camp' for behavior training. Read More
John Travolta Makes Up Songs for Baby Son

John Travolta Makes Up Songs for Baby Son

Comment | 2146 days ago
'I was changing him the other day, and I wanted to entertain him so he didn't get upset, so I made something up,' the Hollywood actor shares. Read More

John Travolta Album and Single

John Travolta Movie