Johnny Cash

Birth Name :

John R. Cash

Birth Date :

February 26, 1932

Birth Place :

Kingsland, Arkansas, USA

Popular for :

Pioneering country-rock music star aka the Man In Black

Johnny Cash Related News

Amy Winehouse, Frontrunner in 2007 Mojo Awards

Amy Winehouse, Frontrunner in 2007 Mojo Awards

Comment | 3073 days ago
Amy Winehouse is leading the nomination of 2007 Mojo Awards with 3 counts, a number that receives the challenge from Arctic Monkeys and The View. Read More

Barry Gibb Brings Back Cash' House to Life

Comment | 3096 days ago
Barry Gibb would like to remodel Johnny Cash' lake house that had turned to ashes few weeks ago. Read More

Johnny Cash' Famous House Turned to Ashes

Comment | 3102 days ago
A flick of fire has caused the fire to spread and destroyed Johnny Cash' legendary lakeside house. Read More

Johnny Cash Video

Johnny Cash Movie