Johnny Depp

Birth Name :

John Christopher Depp II

Birth Date :

June 09, 1963

Birth Place :

Owensboro, Kentucky, USA

Popular for :

As Officer Thomas Hanson on FOX's "21 Jump Street" (1987-1990)

Johnny Depp Picture

Johnny Depp Related News

Johnny Depp Reveals Steven Tyler Collaboration

Johnny Depp Reveals Steven Tyler Collaboration

Comment | 1739 days ago
Johnny Depp says writing music with Steven Tyler is a 'dream come true'. Read More
Johnny Depp: Penelope Cruz Makes Me Broody

Johnny Depp: Penelope Cruz Makes Me Broody

Comment | 1741 days ago
The 'Pirates of Caribbean' actor admits he wants to have more kids after seeing his co-star and husband taking care of their newly born son. Read More
Johnny Depp's Character an 'Occupational Hazard'

Johnny Depp's Character an 'Occupational Hazard'

Comment | 1744 days ago
Johnny Depp's Captain Jack Sparrow character can be an 'occupational hazard' as he is 'never too far from the surface'. Read More

Johnny Depp Movie