Johnny Knoxville

Birth Name :

Phillip John Clapp

Birth Date :

March 11, 1971

Birth Place :

Knoxville, Tennessee, USA

Popular for :

As principal star of the MTV series "Jackass" (2000)

Johnny Knoxville Picture

Johnny Knoxville Related News

Johnny Knoxville's Wife Expecting Second Child

Johnny Knoxville's Wife Expecting Second Child

Comment | 1758 days ago
Johnny Knoxville is 'super happy' to be expecting his second child with wife Naomi Nelson later this year. Read More
'Jackass' Stars Parody 'The Social Network' for Critics' Choice Promo

'Jackass' Stars Parody 'The Social Network' for Critics' Choice Promo

Comment | 1859 days ago
Spoofing the Best Picture nominee of the 16th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards, Johnny Knoxville plays Mark Zuckerberg while Bam Margera lies butt naked and licks another man's armpit. Read More
Report: Johnny Knoxville Weds Girlfriend Two Days After Proposing

Report: Johnny Knoxville Weds Girlfriend Two Days After Proposing

Comment | 1963 days ago
After proposing to girlfriend of two years Naomi Nelson with 2.5-carat Edwardian engagement ring, the principal star of 'Jackass' is expected to tie the knot on Friday, September 24. Read More