Jon Bon Jovi

Birth Name :

John Francis Bongiovi

Birth Date :

March 02, 1962

Birth Place :

Perth Amboy, New Jersey, USA

Popular for :

Bon Jovi singer

Jon Bon Jovi Picture

Jon Bon Jovi Related News

Jon Bon Jovi Angry Being Thought as Heartthrob

Jon Bon Jovi Angry Being Thought as Heartthrob

Comment | 2007 days ago
The 'Livin' on a Prayer' singer admits when he was younger, he didn't like the fact women swooned over him because it distracted from his songwriting and performance. Read More
Jon Bon Jovi Can Pull Songs 'Out of His Butt', Band Mate Says

Jon Bon Jovi Can Pull Songs 'Out of His Butt', Band Mate Says

Comment | 2147 days ago
Praising his Bon Jovi band mate for being able to produce hit tracks from seemingly nowhere, Richie Sambora gushes, 'Jon's like the quarter-back and he'll be pulling songs out of his butt!' Read More
Jon Bon Jovi to Guest Star on 30 Rock

Jon Bon Jovi to Guest Star on 30 Rock

Comment | 2286 days ago
The lead singer of Bon Jovi will be portraying one of the ex-lovers of Tina Fey's Liz Lemon on the Valentine's Day episode of the NBC comedy. Read More

Jon Bon Jovi Album and Single

Jon Bon Jovi Movie