Jon Voight

Birth Name :

Jonathan Vincent Voight

Birth Date :

December 29, 1938

Birth Place :

Yonkers, New York, USA

Popular for :

As Joe Buck in "Midnight Cowboy" (1969)

Jon Voight Picture

Jon Voight Related News

Jon Voight Amazed by Shiloh's Sense of Fashion

Jon Voight Amazed by Shiloh's Sense of Fashion

Comment | 2125 days ago
Discussing about the four-year-old daughter of Angelina Jolie and Brad Pitt, the 'Ali' actor shares he takes delight in seeing the outfits his granddaughter wears. Read More
Jon Voight Seeks Grandchildren's Pictures in Magazines

Jon Voight Seeks Grandchildren's Pictures in Magazines

Comment | 2138 days ago
71-year-old Jon admits he always looks at new photographs of Angelina Jolie's family in gossip magazines but doesn't like to read the accompanying stories about the actress and Brad Pitt. Read More
Jon Voight Uses Skype to Keep in Touch With Family

Jon Voight Uses Skype to Keep in Touch With Family

Comment | 2192 days ago
Recently reconciled with daughter Angelina Jolie, the 'Lonestar' actor admits to have used the technology to stay connected with the 'Salt' actress and his grandchildren. Read More

Jon Voight Movie