Jonas Brothers News

Birth Name :

Sons of Jonas

Birth Date :

2005

Birth Place :

Wyckoff, New Jersey, USA

Popular for :

Single "Year 3000" (2006)

Jonas Brothers Related News


1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Next
Jonas Brothers Up Against Black Eyed Peas at 2011 Kids' Choice Awards

Jonas Brothers Up Against Black Eyed Peas at 2011 Kids' Choice Awards

Comment | 1904 days ago
The music groups will be battling for kids' votes in the category of Favorite Music Group, while Taylor Swift, Justin Bieber and Katy Perry have each landed double nominations. Read More
Jason Mraz Wants Jonas Brothers to Pay Him for 'Introducing Me'

Jason Mraz Wants Jonas Brothers to Pay Him for 'Introducing Me'

Comment | 1997 days ago
Though claiming that the song the trio recorded for 'Camp Rock 2: The Final Jam' has similarities with his 'I'm Yours', Jason doesn't plan on suing them, but is seeking to get his iTunes money back. Read More
Demi Lovato Bails on Tour With Jonas Brothers for Rehab

Demi Lovato Bails on Tour With Jonas Brothers for Rehab

Comment | 2005 days ago
In a released statement, representative explains that the Disney songstress has decided to check herself into a treatment center to deal with 'emotional and physical issues'. Read More
Jonas Brothers Not Worried About Justin Bieber

Jonas Brothers Not Worried About Justin Bieber

Comment | 2041 days ago
Representing his brothers when addressing the 'Baby' hitmaker's success, Kevin Jonas acknowledges, 'I think there is room for everybody.' Read More
Jonas Brothers Could Be Asked to Do 'Camp Rock 3'

Jonas Brothers Could Be Asked to Do 'Camp Rock 3'

Comment | 2062 days ago
After 'Camp Rock 2: The Final Jam' pulled in over 8 million viewers, words are swirling that Disney executives are looking to develop a final movie which is likely to be released in theaters in 2012. Read More
'Camp Rock 2' Stars Weigh In on Jonas Brothers and Justin Bieber Hair-Off

'Camp Rock 2' Stars Weigh In on Jonas Brothers and Justin Bieber Hair-Off

Comment | 2067 days ago
Chloe Bridges, Nick Jonas' love interest in 'Camp Rock 2: The Final Jam', remains indecisive on who has better hair, while Anna Maria Perez de Tagle puts all her money on the pop rock trio. Read More
Video: Jonas Brothers Give a Tour Inside Their Home

Video: Jonas Brothers Give a Tour Inside Their Home

Comment | 2074 days ago
Nick Jonas shows off their current Dallas, Texas mansion, Kevin takes his parents and wife Danielle to revisit their two bedroom apartment, and Joe shares their favorite burger restaurant. Read More
Jonas Brothers to Have Friendly Competition for First Emmy Nomination

Jonas Brothers to Have Friendly Competition for First Emmy Nomination

Comment | 2086 days ago
Acknowledging the domination of Disney Channel on the Outstanding Children's Program nod, middle member Joe Jonas says, 'I think we're gonna have some friendly competition going on there.' Read More

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Next