Jonathan Rhys-Meyers

Birth Name :

Jonathan Michael Francis O'Keeffe

Birth Date :

July 27, 1977

Birth Place :

Dublin, Ireland

Popular for :

As Brian Slade in "Velvet Goldmine" (1998)

Jonathan Rhys-Meyers Picture

Jonathan Rhys-Meyers Related News

Jonathan Rhys-Meyers Left Rehab for Work

Jonathan Rhys-Meyers Left Rehab for Work

Comment | 1880 days ago
The 'From Paris with Love' actor has reportedly checked into rehab to treat his alcohol addiction for the fourth time in April, but lasted only 10 days due to his work commitments. Read More
Jonathan Rhys-Meyers Sued for JFK Airport Battery

Jonathan Rhys-Meyers Sued for JFK Airport Battery

Comment | 1927 days ago
The 'Shelter' star is embroiled in a lawsuit after being alleged by a United Airlines worker who claims the actor drunkenly assaulted her. Read More
Jonathan Rhys-Meyers Returns to Rehab

Jonathan Rhys-Meyers Returns to Rehab

Comment | 2230 days ago
The Irish actor, who was banned from boarding a plane in early May for boozing, is set to return to London where he will receive treatment for alcoholism. Read More