Birth Name :

Jordin Brianna Sparks

Birth Date :

December 22, 1989

Birth Place :

Staten Island, New York, USA

Popular for :

Winner of 6th season of "American Idol"

Jordin Sparks Picture

Jordin Sparks Related News

Video: Jordin Sparks Owns the Stage at MDA Telethon

Video: Jordin Sparks Owns the Stage at MDA Telethon

Comment | 1847 days ago
Helping to raise awareness and fund for the Muscular Dystrophy Association, the season 6 winner of 'American Idol' delivers a beautiful rendition of 'The Cure'. Read More
Jordin Sparks Gets Even Slimmer, Shows Off New Ribcage Tattoo

Jordin Sparks Gets Even Slimmer, Shows Off New Ribcage Tattoo

Comment | 1882 days ago
Baring her flat midriff, the former 'American Idol' contestant debuts her 'Respira' tattoo in a photo she shared on her Who Say page. Read More
Jordin Sparks Sends Condolences to Nicki Minaj for Murdered Cousin

Jordin Sparks Sends Condolences to Nicki Minaj for Murdered Cousin

Comment | 1910 days ago
'Sending love and prayers to you and your family,' tweets the season 6 winner of 'American Idol' in response to Nicki's announcement that her 'precious' cousin was killed on Sunday night, July 3. Read More