Joseph Gordon-Levitt

Birth Name :

Joseph Leonard Gordon-Levitt

Birth Date :

February 17, 1981

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Popular for :

As Tommy Solomon on TV series "3rd Rock from the Sun" (1996 - 2001)

Joseph Gordon-Levitt Picture

Joseph Gordon-Levitt Related News

Joseph Gordon-Levitt Back to Work Following Brother's Passing

Joseph Gordon-Levitt Back to Work Following Brother's Passing

Comment | 2102 days ago
The 'Inception' star makes use of his website to thank fans for their good wishes after his older sibling Dan Gordon-Levitt died in October, and assures them he's going to start getting back to work. Read More
Anne Hathaway Collects First Scream Award, Full Winners Unveiled

Anne Hathaway Collects First Scream Award, Full Winners Unveiled

Comment | 2138 days ago
Scarlett Johansson, Robert Downey Jr. and Leonardo DiCaprio are also among the winners at 2010 Scream Awards, which is dominated by 'Inception' with six wins in total. Read More
Joseph Gordon-Levitt's Brother 'Surrounded by Syringes' When He Died

Joseph Gordon-Levitt's Brother 'Surrounded by Syringes' When He Died

Comment | 2151 days ago
Neighbors to the late Dan Gordon-Levitt suggest that the passing of the 36-year-old was likely the result of drug abuse, and Los Angeles Coroner has reportedly closed his death investigation. Read More

Joseph Gordon-Levitt Movie