Josh Brolin

Birth Name :

Josh Bruderlin

Birth Date :

February 12, 1968

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Popular for :

As James Butler Hickok in TV series "The Young Riders" (1989)

Josh Brolin Picture

Josh Brolin Related News

'Jonah Hex' Costume Gives Josh Brolin an Eye Infection

'Jonah Hex' Costume Gives Josh Brolin an Eye Infection

Comment | 2294 days ago
The 'No Country for Old Men' star opens up that though the costume department has had a droopy eye, the appearance of his character has to be altered because he gets the infection within the hour. Read More
Josh Brolin: Making Out With Megan Fox in 'Jonah Hex' Is Tough

Josh Brolin: Making Out With Megan Fox in 'Jonah Hex' Is Tough

Comment | 2487 days ago
Admitting to have an intimate scene with the 'Jennifer's Body' vixen, the 'Milk' actor confesses that the prosthetic he wore for his character made it difficult for him to get his tongue through. Read More
Megan Fox and Josh Brolin Appear in New 'Jonah Hex' Poster

Megan Fox and Josh Brolin Appear in New 'Jonah Hex' Poster

Comment | 2626 days ago
Megan Fox and Josh Brolin, her 'Jonah Hex' co-star, are featured in the movie's new poster, which is released during 2009 San Diego Comic Con International. Read More

Josh Brolin Movie