Birth Name :

Joshua Winslow Groban

Birth Date :

February 27, 1981

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Popular for :

Single "You Raise Me Up" (2003)

Josh Groban Picture

Josh Groban Related News

Video: Josh Groban Pokes Fun at Kanye West on 'Jimmy Kimmel Live!'

Video: Josh Groban Pokes Fun at Kanye West on 'Jimmy Kimmel Live!'

Comment | 1947 days ago
Making an appearance in a comedic commercial for the late-night talk show, the 'You Raise Me Up' singer advertises a fake album where he sings some of the 'Runaway' rapper's best tweets. Read More
Music Video for Revamped 'We Are the World' Premiered

Music Video for Revamped 'We Are the World' Premiered

Comment | 2273 days ago
Introduced by Jamie Fox, the full look into the seven-minute video of 'We Are the World: 25 for Haiti' has Justin Bieber, Nicole Scherzinger, Jennifer Hudson and Josh Groban among others singing. Read More
Videos: Behind the Scenes of 'We Are the World' Re-Recording

Videos: Behind the Scenes of 'We Are the World' Re-Recording

Comment | 2283 days ago
While many stars came together on Monday, February 1 to record the song in aid of Haiti relief, Lady GaGa reportedly has turned down the offer to take part. Read More

Josh Groban Album and Single

Josh Groban Movie