Josh Holloway

Birth Name :

Josh Lee Holloway

Birth Date :

July 20, 1969

Birth Place :

San Jose, California, USA

Popular for :

As James 'Sawyer' Ford in TV series "Lost" (2004-2009)

Josh Holloway Picture

Josh Holloway Related News

'Lost' Star Josh Holloway Closes In to 'Mission: Impossible IV'

'Lost' Star Josh Holloway Closes In to 'Mission: Impossible IV'

Comment | 2125 days ago
Josh is in final negotiations to star as a member of the Impossible Mission Force and join the likes of Tom Cruise and Jeremy Renner in the fourth film in the 'Mission: Impossible' series. Read More
Zoe Saldana Grabs Best Actress Honor at 2010 Saturn Awards

Zoe Saldana Grabs Best Actress Honor at 2010 Saturn Awards

Comment | 2221 days ago
Along with co-stars Sam Worthington, Stephen Lang and Sigourney Weaver, the 'Death at a Funeral' helps 'Avatar' in dominating this year's Saturn Awards with a total of ten Golden Scrolls. Read More
Josh Holloway Turned Off by Granny Panties

Josh Holloway Turned Off by Granny Panties

Comment | 2238 days ago
Having stated that he finds lingerie the sexiest outfit for woman, the 'Lost' star adds, 'The least sexy outfit is baggy sweat pants and a large T-shirt. And granny panties!' Read More

Josh Holloway Movie