Josh Hutcherson News

Birth Name :

Joshua Ryan Hutcherson

Birth Date :

October 12, 1992

Birth Place :

Union, Kentucky, USA

Popular for :

As Walter in "Zathura" (2005)

Josh Hutcherson Related News


1 | 2 | Next
Pics: Josh Hutcherson Leaves Doctor's Office With Bandaged Nose

Pics: Josh Hutcherson Leaves Doctor's Office With Bandaged Nose

Comment | 1366 days ago
The 'Hunger Games' actor has yet to reveal the cause of his injured nose, as his representative insists that 'no further details will be released.' Read More
Jennifer Lawrence and Josh Hutcherson Among 2012 MTV Movie Awards Nominees

Jennifer Lawrence and Josh Hutcherson Among 2012 MTV Movie Awards Nominees

Comment | 1380 days ago
In addition to being nominated for Best Female and Male Performance respectively, Jennifer and Josh are set to compete with Robert Pattinson and Kristen Stewart in the Best Kiss category. Read More
Pics: Josh Hutcherson Adopts 'Most Well-Behaved' Pit Bull Called Driver

Pics: Josh Hutcherson Adopts 'Most Well-Behaved' Pit Bull Called Driver

Comment | 1392 days ago
Of the injured puppy he recently rescued from the Downey Animal Shelter, the Peeta Mellark of 'Hunger Games' says, 'He's incredible. He's doing great.' Read More
Vanessa Hudgens and Josh Hutcherson Adventuring Together in First 'Journey 2' Trailer

Vanessa Hudgens and Josh Hutcherson Adventuring Together in First 'Journey 2' Trailer

Comment | 1553 days ago
In the first sneak peek for 'Journey 2: The Mysterious Island', Vanessa and Josh are seen embarking on a spectacular journey in a remote island dwelled by gigantic creatures. Read More
Josh Hutcherson Loves Being Together With Vanessa Hudgens

Josh Hutcherson Loves Being Together With Vanessa Hudgens

Comment | 1621 days ago
Though he won't describe his relationship with Vanessa as 'dating', the 'Hunger Games' actor says, 'We could be goofy and silly and not worry about anything except having fun.' Read More
Josh Hutcherson Gets Muddy in 'Hunger Games' New Still

Josh Hutcherson Gets Muddy in 'Hunger Games' New Still

Comment | 1646 days ago
The Peeta Mellark depicter is seen having a bruised face covered with dirt, while in another image, Jennifer Lawrence's Katniss Everdeen is also looking messy with blood splatters. Read More
Pics: Josh Hutcherson 'Kills' a Man in Tyler Shields Photo Shoot

Pics: Josh Hutcherson 'Kills' a Man in Tyler Shields Photo Shoot

Comment | 1686 days ago
The 'Little Manhattan' actor takes part in a photo session that features him in various fierce poses, including shooting a man down with a pistol in an empty street. Read More
Vanessa Hudgens Snapped Getting Intimate With Josh Hutcherson at Bowling Alley

Vanessa Hudgens Snapped Getting Intimate With Josh Hutcherson at Bowling Alley

Comment | 1748 days ago
Although she's always playing coy about her dating rumor with Josh, Vanessa is spotted showing of some PDAs with the 'Carmel' actor at a bowling alley in California. Read More

1 | 2 | Next