Joshua Jackson

Birth Name :

Joshua Browning Jackson Carter

Birth Date :

June 11, 1978

Birth Place :

Vancouver, British Columbia

Popular for :

As Pacey Witter in TV series "Dawson's Creek" (1998)

Joshua Jackson Picture

Joshua Jackson Related News

Joshua Jackson Doesn't Get Women's Fashion

Joshua Jackson Doesn't Get Women's Fashion

Comment | 2033 days ago
Revealing he can't comprehend why women put themselves through pain for the sake of looking good, the boyfriend of Diane Kruger adds, 'I don't think men are supposed to get women's fashion.' Read More
Joshua Jackson Admits Diane Kruger Is His Priority in Life

Joshua Jackson Admits Diane Kruger Is His Priority in Life

Comment | 2071 days ago
Revealing his previous relationships suffer because he always put work first, the 'Fringe' actor assures that the 'Inglourious Basterds' beauty will 'stay in the premier position' in his life. Read More
Diane Kruger Plans to Have Babies With Joshua Jackson

Diane Kruger Plans to Have Babies With Joshua Jackson

Comment | 2082 days ago
The German actress admits her desire in having children with her 'Fringe' actor boyfriend and wants them to grow up in Paris, the French capital she thinks of as 'home'. Read More