Birth Name :

Joscelyn Eve Stoker

Birth Date :

April 11, 1987

Birth Place :

Dover, Kent, England

Popular for :

Album "The Soul Sessions" (2003)

Joss Stone Picture

Joss Stone Related News

Targeted in Murder Plot, Joss Stone Assures She's Fine

Targeted in Murder Plot, Joss Stone Assures She's Fine

Comment | 1806 days ago
After two men were arrested in connection to conspiracy to attack and rob her, the 'You Had Me' singer releases a statement, saying she's 'absolutely fine and getting on with life as normal.' Read More
Guy Ritchie and Joss Stone Invited to Royal Wedding

Guy Ritchie and Joss Stone Invited to Royal Wedding

Comment | 1859 days ago
Clarence House today, April 23, revealed the official guest list for the royal wedding of Prince William to Kate Middleton next week, and Guy Richie and Joss Stone are both invited. Read More
Guy Ritchie and Joss Stone Invited to Royal Wedding

Guy Ritchie and Joss Stone Invited to Royal Wedding

Comment | 1860 days ago
Clarence Yard on Saturday, April 23, revealed the official guest list for the royal wedding of Prince William to Kate Middleton next week - and Guy Richie and Joss Stone are both invited Read More