Jude Law

Birth Name :

David Jude Heyworth Law

Birth Date :

December 29, 1972

Birth Place :

Lewisham, London, England, UK

Popular for :

As Dickie Greenleaf in "The Talented Mr. Ripley" (1999)

Jude Law Picture

Jude Law Related News

Jude Law 'Too Old' to Be Film Heartthrob

Jude Law 'Too Old' to Be Film Heartthrob

Comment | 1876 days ago
Jude Law claims his days of being a movie heartthrob are behind him because, at 38, he is now 'too old'. Read More
Jude Law Seeks Comfort From Ex-Wife Post-Split

Jude Law Seeks Comfort From Ex-Wife Post-Split

Comment | 1968 days ago
While the 'Sherlock Holmes' actor has turned to Sadie Frost and his kids for emotional support, ex-girlfriend Sienna Miller is seen getting over their break-up with Joe Armstrong. Read More
Jude Law and Sienna Miller End Romance for Second Time

Jude Law and Sienna Miller End Romance for Second Time

Comment | 1969 days ago
Representative for the 'Sherlock Holmes 2' actor confirms the split that reportedly happened several weeks ago, saying 'I can confirm that Jude Law and Sienna Miller are no longer in a relationship.' Read More