Judi Dench

Birth Name :

Judith Olivia Dench

Birth Date :

December 09, 1934

Birth Place :

North Yorkshire, England

Popular for :

As M in "GoldenEye" (1995)

Judi Dench Picture

Judi Dench Related News

Judi Dench Honored at South Bank Sky Arts Awards

Judi Dench Honored at South Bank Sky Arts Awards

Comment | 2010 days ago
The 76-year-old actress was presented with the Dorchester Outstanding Achievement Award by theater legend Peter Hall at a ceremony held at the Dorchester Hotel in London. Read More
Nominated for 2010 Emmy Awards, Lea Michele to Challenge Tina Fey

Nominated for 2010 Emmy Awards, Lea Michele to Challenge Tina Fey

Comment | 2212 days ago
Along with co-stars Matthew Morrison, Chris Colfer and Jane Lynch, the Rachel Berry depicter helps 'Glee' to gain 19 nominations at the 62nd Annual Primetime Emmy Awards. Read More
Stacy Ferguson Happy to Play a Prostitute in Movie Musical 'Nine'

Stacy Ferguson Happy to Play a Prostitute in Movie Musical 'Nine'

Comment | 2920 days ago
Stacy Ferguson a.k.a Fergie says she's thrilled to get to play a prostitute in movie musical 'Nine'. Read More