Julia Louis-Dreyfus

Birth Name :

Julia Elizabeth Scarlett Louis-Dreyfus

Birth Date :

January 13, 1961

Birth Place :

New York City, USA

Popular for :

As Elaine Benes on NBC sitcom "Seinfeld" (1990)

Julia Louis-Dreyfus Picture

Julia Louis-Dreyfus Related News

Julia Louis-Dreyfus Calls Name Misspelled on Walk of Fame Star 'Hysterical'

Julia Louis-Dreyfus Calls Name Misspelled on Walk of Fame Star 'Hysterical'

Comment | 2187 days ago
Learning that her name on her Hollywood Walk of Fame star was initially misspelled, the 'Seinfeld' star thinks that it is 'hysterical' and hopes the mistake wouldn't be changed. Read More

Julia Louis-Dreyfus Movie