Birth Name :

Julie Fiona Roberts

Birth Date :

October 28, 1967

Birth Place :

Smyrna, Georgia, USA

Popular for :

As Vivian Ward in "Pretty Woman" (1990)

Julia Roberts Picture

Julia Roberts Related News

Julia Roberts Makes 'Friends for Life' Filming 'Eat, Pray, Love'

Julia Roberts Makes 'Friends for Life' Filming 'Eat, Pray, Love'

Comment | 2270 days ago
Julia reveals she has a 'beautiful' experience shooting the film in Bali, India and Italy because she is able to take her husband Danny Moder and her children with her on location. Read More
Julia Roberts Praises Husband as Her 'Rock'

Julia Roberts Praises Husband as Her 'Rock'

Comment | 2280 days ago
Admitting she constantly relies on the support of Daniel Moder, the 'Eat, Pray, Love' actress gushes, 'My husband is my best bud. He's so smart and he never lets me down.' Read More
Julia Roberts Unable to Relate to Elizabeth Gilbert's Sabbatical Decision

Julia Roberts Unable to Relate to Elizabeth Gilbert's Sabbatical Decision

Comment | 2290 days ago
Saying she has the 'Pick yourself up, dust yourself off' attitude, the 'Eat, Pray, Love' star admits she couldn't relate to the author's decision to travel the world and find herself after divorce. Read More

Julia Roberts Album and Single