Julianna Margulies

Birth Name :

Julianna Luisa Margulies

Birth Date :

June 08, 1966

Birth Place :

Spring Valley, New York, USA

Popular for :

As Nurse Carol Hathaway on NBC's "ER" (1994-2000)

Julianna Margulies Picture

Julianna Margulies Related News

Jane Lynch Aids 'Glee' in Dominating 2010 TCA Awards

Jane Lynch Aids 'Glee' in Dominating 2010 TCA Awards

Comment | 2128 days ago
The Individual Achievement in Comedy kudo the Sue Sylvester depicter earned from the Television Critics Association Awards helps the FOX hit comedy musical series to grab three trophies in total. Read More
Anna Kendrick Lands a Nod at 2010 SAG Awards

Anna Kendrick Lands a Nod at 2010 SAG Awards

Comment | 2355 days ago
Having received a Golden Globe nomination on December 15, the Jessica Stanley of the 'Twilight Saga' series is up for another award, the 16th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards. Read More

Julianna Margulies Movie