Julianne Moore

Birth Name :

Julie Anne Smith

Birth Date :

December 03, 1960

Birth Place :

Fayetteville, North Carolina

Popular for :

As Amber Waves in "Boogie Nights" (1997)

Julianne Moore Picture

Julianne Moore Related News

Julianne Moore: I'll Put Weed in My Hasty Pudding Award

Julianne Moore: I'll Put Weed in My Hasty Pudding Award

Comment | 1834 days ago
Presented with the trophy for Harvard University's Woman of the Year award, the star of 'The Kids Are All Right' jokes to the audience she would use it to store her marijuana. Read More
Julianne Moore Named 2011 Hasty Pudding Woman of the Year

Julianne Moore Named 2011 Hasty Pudding Woman of the Year

Comment | 1843 days ago
The star of 'The Kids Are All Right' will be presented with the honor by Harvard University with a parade ceremony next Thursday, December 27. Read More
Julianne Moore Vows Not to Have Cosmetic Surgery

Julianne Moore Vows Not to Have Cosmetic Surgery

Comment | 1923 days ago
Unsure any medical procedures would even make her look younger, the star of 'The Kids Are Alright' insists she would still feel her age regardless of how her appearance changes. Read More