Julie Andrews

Birth Name :

Julia Elizabeth Wells

Birth Date :

October 01, 1935

Birth Place :

Walton-on-Thames, Surrey, England

Popular for :

As Mary Poppins in "Mary Poppins" (1964)

Julie Andrews Related News

None Can Beat Marilyn Monroe's Iconic Dress

None Can Beat Marilyn Monroe's Iconic Dress

Comment | 3323 days ago
Marilyn Monroe's white halterneck dress has topped the list of most iconic movie dresses of all time by Missbutterfly. Read More

Julie Andrews Album and Single

Julie Andrews Movie