Kaiser Chiefs

Birth Name :

Parva

Birth Date :

2003

Birth Place :

Leeds, England

Popular for :

Single "I Predict a Riot" (2004)

Kaiser Chiefs Related News

Lily Allen Teams Up With Kaiser Chiefs for New Single

Lily Allen Teams Up With Kaiser Chiefs for New Single

Comment | 2883 days ago
Lily Allen is teaming up with Kaiser Chiefs for a new single, music producer Mark Ronson told The Sun. Read More
Kaiser Chiefs Says "No" to 'Bond 22'

Kaiser Chiefs Says "No" to 'Bond 22'

Comment | 3106 days ago
The spy movie doesn't make the rock band interested in making a soundtrack for it. Read More
Nominees of Q Awards Led by Rock Bands

Nominees of Q Awards Led by Rock Bands

Comment | 3153 days ago
Arctic Monkeys, Muse, The Killers and Kaiser Chiefs have all earned three nods each for this year's Q Awards. Read More