Kal Penn

Birth Name :

Kalpen Suresh Modi

Birth Date :

April 23, 1977

Birth Place :

Montclair, New Jersey, USA

Popular for :

As Kumar Patel in "Harold & Kumar Go to White Castle" (2004)

Kal Penn Picture

Kal Penn Related News

Former Publicist Confirms Kal Penn Robbed at Gunpoint

Former Publicist Confirms Kal Penn Robbed at Gunpoint

Comment | 2260 days ago
Though escaping without injury, the star of 'Harold and Kumar' has to give up his wallet and other belongings when an unidentified man carrying a gun approached him early Tuesday morning, April 20. Read More