Birth Name :

Kanye Omari West

Birth Date :

June 08, 1977

Birth Place :

Atlanta, Georgia, USA

Popular for :

Debut album "The College Dropout" (2004)

Kanye West Picture

Kanye West Related News

Kim Kardashian and Kanye West Holding Hands at Scott Disick's Restaurant Opening

Kim Kardashian and Kanye West Holding Hands at Scott Disick's Restaurant Opening

Comment | 1467 days ago
The reality TV star and the rapper come separately to the Monday, April 23 event, but are pictured sitting next to each other once inside the new eatery in New York City. Read More
Justin Bieber Declines to Work With Kanye West Over Negative Image

Justin Bieber Declines to Work With Kanye West Over Negative Image

Comment | 1781 days ago
The 'Baby' hitmaker reportedly refuses to team up with Kanye on his collaboration album with Jay-Z due to the rapper's controversial image. Read More
Report: Kanye West Hooking Up With Mary-Kate Olsen at His Birthday Bash

Report: Kanye West Hooking Up With Mary-Kate Olsen at His Birthday Bash

Comment | 1786 days ago
Words are, the ex-boyfriend of Amber Rose was spotted hooking up with the twin sister of Ashley Olsen during his 34th birthday party at Submercer Nightclub, NYC. Read More

Kanye West Movie