Kara DioGuardi

Birth Name :

Kara Elizabeth DioGuardi

Birth Date :

December 09, 1970

Birth Place :

Scarsdale, New York, USA

Popular for :

Co-wrote song "Spinning Around" (2000) - Kylie Minogue's single

Kara DioGuardi Picture

Kara DioGuardi Related News

Kara DioGuardi Talks Getting Naked on 'American Idol'

Kara DioGuardi Talks Getting Naked on 'American Idol'

Comment | 2424 days ago
Stripping down to her bikini in the March issue of Maxim magazine, Kara jokes about what she will do to top last season of 'AI' where she showed off her bikini body on live television. Read More
Pics, Miley Cyrus Replaces Kara DioGuardi as Judge on 'Hannah Montana'

Pics, Miley Cyrus Replaces Kara DioGuardi as Judge on 'Hannah Montana'

Comment | 2552 days ago
In the upcoming 24th episode of 'Hannah Montana', Miley Cyrus' Hannah will fill in Kara DioGuardi's position as a judge on 'American's Top Talent.' Read More
'American Idol' Judge Kara DioGuardi and Mike McCuddy Tie the Knot

'American Idol' Judge Kara DioGuardi and Mike McCuddy Tie the Knot

Comment | 2643 days ago
Kara DioGuardi and fiance Mike McCuddy have walked down the aisle at United Methodist Church in Maine on Sunday, July 5. Read More

Kara DioGuardi Movie