Karina Smirnoff

Birth Name :

Karina Smirnova

Birth Date :

January 02, 1978

Birth Place :

Kharkiv, Ukraine

Popular for :

As Herself in ABC's Reality Show "Dancing with the Stars" (2006-2009)

Karina Smirnoff Picture

Karina Smirnoff Related News

Karina Smirnoff's Racy Poses for Playboy Unveiled

Karina Smirnoff's Racy Poses for Playboy Unveiled

Comment | 2063 days ago
The Ukrainian-American dancer's images for May issue of the magazine has been released, portraying her in provocative poses while wearing black string and sheer bodysuit. Read More
Confirming Engagement, Karina Smirnoff Details How She's Proposed

Confirming Engagement, Karina Smirnoff Details How She's Proposed

Comment | 2220 days ago
Describing the proposal as 'a conspiracy' between her baseball player boyfriend Brad Penny and her manager, the 'Dancing with the Stars' beauty reveals it happened back in early October. Read More
Top 10 Most Shocking Celebrity Couples' Splits in 2009

Top 10 Most Shocking Celebrity Couples' Splits in 2009

Comment | 2531 days ago
From Megan Fox and Brian Austin Green to Jessica Simpson and Tony Romo, these celebrity couples had met the parents, got engaged and even planned a wedding when they suddenly called it quits. Read More