Kat Dennings

Birth Name :

Katherine Litwack

Birth Date :

June 13, 1986

Birth Place :

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Popular for :

As Marla in "The 40 Year Old Virgin" (2005)

Kat Dennings Picture

Kat Dennings Related News

Kat Dennings Brings the Humor to New 'Thor' Trailer

Kat Dennings Brings the Humor to New 'Thor' Trailer

Comment | 2046 days ago
Knocking Thor out cold with a taze and taking a snap of him to be put on Facebook are just some of the things Kat does as Darcy, Jane Foster's co-worker, in the superhero movie. Read More
Jessica Alba, Kat Dennings Hit With Naked Photos Scandal

Jessica Alba, Kat Dennings Hit With Naked Photos Scandal

Comment | 2150 days ago
A photo of the 'Sin City' actress captures her sharing intimacy with husband Cash Warren, while leaked pictures that presumably belong to the 'Thor' beauty offer a more risque exposure. Read More
Kat Dennings Joins Natalie Portman in 'Thor'

Kat Dennings Joins Natalie Portman in 'Thor'

Comment | 2497 days ago
'Kat Dennings is going to be in it with me,' says Natalie Portman when confirming the 23-year-old's involvement in Marvel Studios' comic book adaptation 'Thor'. Read More

Kat Dennings Movie