Kate Beckinsale

Birth Name :

Kathryn Bailey Beckinsale

Birth Date :

July 26, 1973

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Popular for :

As Nurse Lt. Evelyn Johnson in "Pearl Harbor" (2001)

Kate Beckinsale Picture

Kate Beckinsale Related News

Video: Kate Beckinsale Does Steamy Photo Shoot for Esquire

Video: Kate Beckinsale Does Steamy Photo Shoot for Esquire

Comment | 2622 days ago
In a video which shows her photo session for the November edition of Esquire magazine, Kate Beckinsale is seen striking some sexy poses while lying on a table in a kitchen. Read More
Kate Beckinsale, the Most Boring Person

Kate Beckinsale, the Most Boring Person

Comment | 2906 days ago
Kate Beckinsale says she was the sixth most boring person at Oxford college because she refused to drink vodka out of a shoe. Read More
Megan Fox, the Sexiest Woman in Film for 2009

Megan Fox, the Sexiest Woman in Film for 2009

Comment | 2906 days ago
Beating other Hollywood hotties, including Jessica Alba and Scarlett Johansson among others, Megan Fox is the sexiest movie woman for the coming year. Read More