Kate Bosworth

Birth Name :

Catherine Anne Bosworth

Birth Date :

January 02, 1983

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Popular for :

As Anne Marie Chadwick in "Blue Crush" (2002)

Kate Bosworth Picture

Kate Bosworth Related News

Pics: Kate Bosworth Is All Smiles in Night Out With Her New Man

Pics: Kate Bosworth Is All Smiles in Night Out With Her New Man

Comment | 1955 days ago
The 'Superman Returns' actress and the 'Big Sur' director Michael Polish reportedly were 'very cuddly' that night when watching Coldplay's concert. Read More
'The Warrior's Way' Trailer: Kate Bosworth Gets Into Sword Fight

'The Warrior's Way' Trailer: Kate Bosworth Gets Into Sword Fight

Comment | 2263 days ago
When an Asian warrior assassin is forced to hide in a small town in the American Badlands, he meets the town drunk and a circus knife thrower who have powerful secrets. Read More
Video: Kate Bosworth and Zoe Saldana Show Off Their Idiotic Side

Video: Kate Bosworth and Zoe Saldana Show Off Their Idiotic Side

Comment | 2340 days ago
In the new video from Funny or Die, the 'Superman Returns' beauty and the 'Avatar' actress reveal how mature they really are when ordering a few drinks in a bar. Read More

Kate Bosworth Movie