Kate Gosselin

Birth Name :

Kate Irene Kreider

Birth Date :

March 28, 1975

Birth Place :

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Popular for :

As Herself in TV series "Jon & Kate Plus 8" (2007-2009)

Kate Gosselin Picture

Kate Gosselin Related News

No Dating Show Is in Development for Kate Gosselin

No Dating Show Is in Development for Kate Gosselin

Comment | 2204 days ago
A TLC representative for the star of 'Kate Plus 8' has slammed report the mother-of-eight currently is 'working on a deal to do a new reality dating series with ABC.' Read More
Video: Kate Gosselin Brings Kids to See Alligator on 'Kate Plus 8'

Video: Kate Gosselin Brings Kids to See Alligator on 'Kate Plus 8'

Comment | 2216 days ago
Gearing up to the two-hour premiere of 'Kate Plus 8', more sneak peek at the new TLC reality series have been released. Read More
'DWTS': It's the End of the Road for Kate Gosselin

'DWTS': It's the End of the Road for Kate Gosselin

Comment | 2261 days ago
Upon learning that she is the fourth contestant sent home from the 'Dancing with the Stars' competition, the reality TV mom through her tears thanks fans for believing in her. Read More