Kate Hudson

Birth Name :

Kate Garry Hudson

Birth Date :

April 19, 1979

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Popular for :

As Penny Lane in "Almost Famous" (2000)

Kate Hudson Picture

Kate Hudson Related News

Kate Hudson Values 'Respect' in Relationships

Kate Hudson Values 'Respect' in Relationships

Comment | 1978 days ago
Kate Hudson thinks her relationships have grown more 'adult' as she has got older and she now values 'respect' over 'passionate, crazy love'. Read More
Kate Hudson Isn't 'Prepared' for Birth

Kate Hudson Isn't 'Prepared' for Birth

Comment | 1983 days ago
Kate Hudson is due to give birth in a matter of 'weeks' but admits she still doesn't feel ready. Read More
Kate Hudson and Matt Bellamy Engaged

Kate Hudson and Matt Bellamy Engaged

Comment | 1984 days ago
Kate Hudson has revealed she and Matthew 'Matt' Bellamy are engaged after the Muse rocker proposed to her in New York last week. Read More

Kate Hudson Movie