Birth Name :

Kate Marie Nash

Birth Date :

July 06, 1987

Birth Place :

North Harrow, London, UK

Popular for :

Single "Foundations" (2007)

Kate Nash Picture

Kate Nash Related News

Kate Nash Becomes Vegetarian for Her Rabbit

Kate Nash Becomes Vegetarian for Her Rabbit

Comment | 2022 days ago
The 'Kiss That Grrrl' singer opens up she stops eating meat because she convinced herself if she does so her pet bunny, which had to undergo a potentially life-threatening operation, would survive. Read More
Kate Nash: The Pussycat Dolls Are More Offensive Than Me

Kate Nash: The Pussycat Dolls Are More Offensive Than Me

Comment | 2123 days ago
Although she swears regularly herself, the 'Foundations' singer slams the girls band because she believes that the group's name and raunchy lyrics are inappropriate for young fan base. Read More
Klaxons Snatched Vodafone Live Music Breakthrough

Klaxons Snatched Vodafone Live Music Breakthrough

Comment | 3062 days ago
Klaxons once again earned themselves a statuette for Best Live Breakthrough Act in Vodafone Live Music Awards on Sept 19. Read More

Kate Nash Album and Single

Kate Nash Movie