Birth Name :

Katharine Hope McPhee

Birth Date :

March 25, 1984

Birth Place :

Sherman Oaks, L.A., USA

Popular for :

"American Idol" season 5 first runner-up

Katharine McPhee Picture

Katharine McPhee Related News

Rep: Katharine McPhee Jokes About Using Cell Phone in Plane

Rep: Katharine McPhee Jokes About Using Cell Phone in Plane

Comment | 2044 days ago
A representative for the 'American Idol' alum assures that the singer didn't break FCC rule when clarifying that the singer turned on her phone to post her tweet after the plane has landed in Atlanta. Read More
Katharine McPhee Lands Lead Role on 'The Pink House'

Katharine McPhee Lands Lead Role on 'The Pink House'

Comment | 2312 days ago
The season five runner-up of 'American Idol' will be making her TV pilot debut by portraying a down-to-earth Midwest girl in the NBC's comedy. Read More
Katharine McPhee Says Former Label Tried to Turn Her Into Sex Kitten

Katharine McPhee Says Former Label Tried to Turn Her Into Sex Kitten

Comment | 2358 days ago
Talking about finding her own identity in music industry, the 'American Idol' alum says, 'I'd much rather be authentic to myself than this machine that doesn't really stay true to you.' Read More

Katharine McPhee Album and Single