Birth Name :

Katherine Marie Heigl

Birth Date :

November 24, 1978

Birth Place :

Washington D.C., USA

Popular for :

As Isabel Evans in TV series "Roswell" (1999 - 2002)

Katherine Heigl Picture

Katherine Heigl Related News

Katherine Heigl: Josh and I Are the 'Most Boring Couple'

Katherine Heigl: Josh and I Are the 'Most Boring Couple'

Comment | 2113 days ago
When addressing her recent hot tub incident in a chat with Ryan Seacrest, the 'Life as We Know It' star describes it as 'the most scandalous thing' she and husband Josh Kelley have ever done. Read More
Katherine Heigl 'Surprised' Husband Is a 'Great Dad'

Katherine Heigl 'Surprised' Husband Is a 'Great Dad'

Comment | 2121 days ago
The 'Life As We Know It' actress feels confident she would be able to adapt to motherhood, but isn't prepared for how well husband Josh Kelley would cope with being responsible for someone else. Read More
Katherine Heigl Eases Nicotine Craves With Electronic Cigarettes

Katherine Heigl Eases Nicotine Craves With Electronic Cigarettes

Comment | 2123 days ago
'I know it's ridiculous, but it's helping me not to actually smoke real cigarettes,' the 'Life As We Know It' beauty says of her using the devices to kick her smoking habit. Read More

Katherine Heigl Movie