Katie Cassidy

Birth Name :

Katherine Evelyn Anita Cassidy

Birth Date :

November 25, 1986

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Popular for :

As Kelli Presley in "Black Christmas" (2006)

Katie Cassidy Picture

Katie Cassidy Related News

Katie Cassidy Wanted to Marry Blake Lively's Guy Leonardo DiCaprio

Katie Cassidy Wanted to Marry Blake Lively's Guy Leonardo DiCaprio

Comment | 1885 days ago
The 'Monte Carlo' actress confesses that she has adored her 'Gossip Girl' co-star's rumored boyfriend since she was a kid, and once wished to marry him. Read More
'Gossip Girl' 4.09 Promo: Katie Cassidy Disguises as Serena

'Gossip Girl' 4.09 Promo: Katie Cassidy Disguises as Serena

Comment | 2152 days ago
A preview of the November 15 episode gives a hint that Serena might get what she deserves at a masquerade party and Juliet is likely to be the one behind it. Read More
Pics: Chace Crawford Kisses Katie Cassidy on 'Gossip Girl' Set

Pics: Chace Crawford Kisses Katie Cassidy on 'Gossip Girl' Set

Comment | 2226 days ago
New pictures from the New York set of The CW hit series tease that Nate Archibald and his new love interest will be busy showing to the world their attraction to one another. Read More