Birth Name :

Kate Noelle Holmes

Birth Date :

December 18, 1978

Birth Place :

Toledo, Ohio, USA

Popular for :

As Joey Potter on The WB's "Dawson's Creek" (1998-2003)

Katie Holmes Picture

Katie Holmes Related News

Pics: Katie Holmes Enjoys Daylight Swimming With Suri

Pics: Katie Holmes Enjoys Daylight Swimming With Suri

Comment | 1962 days ago
'The Son of No One' actress takes some time to teach her fashionable little daughter how to swim while she's accompanying husband Tom Cruise shooting his new film in Miami, Florida. Read More
Katie Holmes Hires Tom Cruise's Daughter

Katie Holmes Hires Tom Cruise's Daughter

Comment | 1968 days ago
Tom Cruise thinks it is 'wonderful' his 18-years-old daughter Isabella is working for wife Katie Holmes' fashion line. Read More
Katie Holmes Planning Party for Suri

Katie Holmes Planning Party for Suri

Comment | 2004 days ago
Actress Katie Holmes is planning an all-girls tea party to celebrate daughter Suri's fifth birthday on April 18. Read More

Katie Holmes Movie