Birth Name :

Kate Noelle Holmes

Birth Date :

December 18, 1978

Birth Place :

Toledo, Ohio, USA

Popular for :

As Joey Potter on The WB's "Dawson's Creek" (1998-2003)

Katie Holmes Related News


1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Next
Pics: Katie Holmes Enjoys Daylight Swimming With Suri

Pics: Katie Holmes Enjoys Daylight Swimming With Suri

Comment | 1926 days ago
'The Son of No One' actress takes some time to teach her fashionable little daughter how to swim while she's accompanying husband Tom Cruise shooting his new film in Miami, Florida. Read More
Katie Holmes Hires Tom Cruise's Daughter

Katie Holmes Hires Tom Cruise's Daughter

Comment | 1932 days ago
Tom Cruise thinks it is 'wonderful' his 18-years-old daughter Isabella is working for wife Katie Holmes' fashion line. Read More
Katie Holmes Planning Party for Suri

Katie Holmes Planning Party for Suri

Comment | 1968 days ago
Actress Katie Holmes is planning an all-girls tea party to celebrate daughter Suri's fifth birthday on April 18. Read More
Tom Cruise's Birthday Gift to Katie Holmes: a Sewing Machine

Tom Cruise's Birthday Gift to Katie Holmes: a Sewing Machine

Comment | 1985 days ago
The actress grew up with a mother who made her own curtains and pillows so she passes on the skill to her daughter, Suri. Read More
Katie Holmes Not Planning to Have Another Baby

Katie Holmes Not Planning to Have Another Baby

Comment | 2176 days ago
The wife of actor Tom Cruise admits she could change her mind in the near future because she thinks it is good to have a large age gap between siblings. Read More
Katie Holmes: It's Magical When I Bring Suri to Work

Katie Holmes: It's Magical When I Bring Suri to Work

Comment | 2177 days ago
The wife of Tom Cruise adores spending time with the youngster and admits she helps keep her spirits high when she's having a bad day, saying 'It's been really wonderful.' Read More
Katie Holmes Admits Marriage to Tom Cruise 'Weird'

Katie Holmes Admits Marriage to Tom Cruise 'Weird'

Comment | 2199 days ago
Though acknowledging that having so many people speculating on their relationship is weird, the 'Batman Begins' beauty claims she just tries to focus on their day to day lives. Read More
'The Romantics' Trailer: Katie Holmes and Anna Paquin Entangled in Love Triangle

'The Romantics' Trailer: Katie Holmes and Anna Paquin Entangled in Love Triangle

Comment | 2206 days ago
In Galt Niederhoffer's romantic comedy, friendships and alliances of seven close friends are tested over the course of one raucous night before two of their own tie the knot. Read More

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Next