Katie Melua

Birth Name :

Ketevan Melua

Birth Date :

September 16, 1984

Birth Place :

Kutaisi, Georgia

Popular for :

Album "Piece by Piece" (2006)

Katie Melua Related News

Some Celebrities 'Glamorizing' Drugs, Katie Melua Furious

Some Celebrities 'Glamorizing' Drugs, Katie Melua Furious

Comment | 3205 days ago
Being conscious with the negative effects of drugs, Katie Melua admits that she is infuriated by the fact that Amy Winehouse, Pete Doherty and Kate Moss are 'glamorizing' drugs. Read More
Snoop Dogg to Appear in Hamburg's Live Earth

Snoop Dogg to Appear in Hamburg's Live Earth

Comment | 3383 days ago
Snoop Dogg who is denied permission to enter UK and Australia finally lands his choice to headline the Live Earth concert in Hamburg. Read More

Katie Melua Album and Single

Katie Melua Movie