Birth Name :

Katheryn Elizabeth Hudson

Birth Date :

October 25, 1984

Birth Place :

Santa Barbara, California, USA

Popular for :

Single "I Kissed a Girl" (2008)

Katy Perry Picture

Katy Perry Related News

Report: Katy Perry Has Amicable Break-Up With Robert Ackroyd

Report: Katy Perry Has Amicable Break-Up With Robert Ackroyd

Comment | 1525 days ago
Rumor has it, the 'Part of Me' singer was romancing the Florence and the Machine member as a distraction from her failed marriage to 'Rock of Ages' actor Russell Brand. Read More
Katy Perry Admits She's Tired of Being Superstar, Claims 'Fame Is Disgusting'

Katy Perry Admits She's Tired of Being Superstar, Claims 'Fame Is Disgusting'

Comment | 1571 days ago
The 'Teenage Dream' hitmaker thinks that her stardom is like 'a wild animal of sorts', as saying that fame can love her but can also attack her at the same time. Read More
Broken Hearted Katy Perry Joins the Boot Camp in 'Part of Me' Music Video

Broken Hearted Katy Perry Joins the Boot Camp in 'Part of Me' Music Video

Comment | 1586 days ago
After discovering that her boyfriend is cheating, Katy lets out her masculine side by deciding to take part in a tough training of Marine recruitment. Read More