Katy Perry News

Birth Name :

Katheryn Elizabeth Hudson

Birth Date :

October 25, 1984

Birth Place :

Santa Barbara, California, USA

Popular for :

Single "I Kissed a Girl" (2008)

Katy Perry Related News


1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Next
Report: Katy Perry Has Amicable Break-Up With Robert Ackroyd

Report: Katy Perry Has Amicable Break-Up With Robert Ackroyd

Comment | 1657 days ago
Rumor has it, the 'Part of Me' singer was romancing the Florence and the Machine member as a distraction from her failed marriage to 'Rock of Ages' actor Russell Brand. Read More
Katy Perry Admits She's Tired of Being Superstar, Claims 'Fame Is Disgusting'

Katy Perry Admits She's Tired of Being Superstar, Claims 'Fame Is Disgusting'

Comment | 1703 days ago
The 'Teenage Dream' hitmaker thinks that her stardom is like 'a wild animal of sorts', as saying that fame can love her but can also attack her at the same time. Read More
Broken Hearted Katy Perry Joins the Boot Camp in 'Part of Me' Music Video

Broken Hearted Katy Perry Joins the Boot Camp in 'Part of Me' Music Video

Comment | 1718 days ago
After discovering that her boyfriend is cheating, Katy lets out her masculine side by deciding to take part in a tough training of Marine recruitment. Read More
Katy Perry Is Tough Female Soldier on Battleship in 'Part of Me' Video Teaser

Katy Perry Is Tough Female Soldier on Battleship in 'Part of Me' Video Teaser

Comment | 1723 days ago
Getting rid of her fashionista persona, the 'Firework' hitmaker is seen getting her face covered with camouflage paint in the middle of what looks like a massive war. Read More
Katy Perry Rocks Revealing Skirt as Kristen Stewart Sports Skin-Tight Pants in Paris

Katy Perry Rocks Revealing Skirt as Kristen Stewart Sports Skin-Tight Pants in Paris

Comment | 1738 days ago
The 'California Gurls' singer flashes the boy shorts underneath her sheer skirt when leaving her hotel, while the 'Twilight' beauty looks stylish in the leather pants paired with a floral blouse. Read More
Katy Perry Channels Late Amy Winehouse in Magazine Cover

Katy Perry Channels Late Amy Winehouse in Magazine Cover

Comment | 1741 days ago
The 'One That Got Away' hitmaker looks lovely sporting Amy's trademark eye makeup in the black-and-white image that will be featured in the March issue of Interview. Read More
First Look at Katy Perry as Prison Guard on 'Raising Hope'

First Look at Katy Perry as Prison Guard on 'Raising Hope'

Comment | 1746 days ago
In the March 6 episode of the comedy series, the 'Last Friday Night (T.G.I.F.)' hitmaker will play Rikki who claims that she's a childhood friend of Shannon Woodward's Sabrina. Read More
Katy Perry Grabs Three Nominations at 2012 Kids' Choice Awards

Katy Perry Grabs Three Nominations at 2012 Kids' Choice Awards

Comment | 1752 days ago
Beside the 'Last Friday Night (T.G.I.F.)' hitmaker, Selena Gomez, Emma Watson, Kristen Stewart, and Taylor Swift also get nods at the 25th Annual KCAs. Read More

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Next