Katy Perry News

Birth Name :

Katheryn Elizabeth Hudson

Birth Date :

October 25, 1984

Birth Place :

Santa Barbara, California, USA

Popular for :

Single "I Kissed a Girl" (2008)

Katy Perry Related News


Previous | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Next
Katy Perry Accused of Copying GaGa for 'Planking' in Mermaid Tail

Katy Perry Accused of Copying GaGa for 'Planking' in Mermaid Tail

Comment | 1844 days ago
It was Lady GaGa's creative director Laurieann Gibson who indirectly responds to the rumor by tweeting 'even though they try to steal a tail there's only 1 Mermaid.' Read More
Pics: Bikini-Clad Katy Perry Sports Ginger Hair

Pics: Bikini-Clad Katy Perry Sports Ginger Hair

Comment | 1863 days ago
Days after dropping a hint that she'd changed her hair color, the 'E.T.' singer is snapped with her new colored red tress in Miami while donning pink polka dot two-piece poolside. Read More
Katy Perry Admits She Asked God to Stop Growing Her Breasts

Katy Perry Admits She Asked God to Stop Growing Her Breasts

Comment | 1864 days ago
The 'Firework' hitmaker reveals that she used to complain because her boobs grew bigger than she expected, saying, 'Please, stop, God. I can't see my feet anymore. Please stop!' Read More
Geeky Katy Perry Gets Makeover in 'Last Friday Night' Video

Geeky Katy Perry Gets Makeover in 'Last Friday Night' Video

Comment | 1874 days ago
Playing her nerdy alter ego Kathy Beth Terry, the 'I Kissed a Girl' hitmaker gets wild in a house party which is made merry by Kenny G and Hanson. Read More
Blue Haired Katy Perry Slips Into Chopsticks Dress

Blue Haired Katy Perry Slips Into Chopsticks Dress

Comment | 1893 days ago
Posting a photo of herself in a white dress that is decorated with two large chopsticks, the 'Firework' hitmaker writes on Twitter, 'This is by far the best look of the day.' Read More
Katy Perry Wants to Be Japanese After Russell Brand Being Deported

Katy Perry Wants to Be Japanese After Russell Brand Being Deported

Comment | 1895 days ago
The 'E.T.' hitmaker also posts a series of tweets to show support for her husband who is being deported from Japan. Read More
Katy Perry and Russell Brand Selling LA Home

Katy Perry and Russell Brand Selling LA Home

Comment | 1903 days ago
Katy Perry and Russell Brand have put their Los Angeles home on the market for $3.395 million, because they reportedly want to make their New York apartment their permanent base. Read More
Katy Perry Does Hindu Meditation to Stay Relax

Katy Perry Does Hindu Meditation to Stay Relax

Comment | 1906 days ago
The fashionable songstress says that she's been following her husband, Russell Brand, to do the mind relaxing treatment and claims that she gets benefits from it. Read More

Previous | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Next